I want the women to wear their goofiest hats to my funeral and the men to wear those terrific mile-high tur
[…] 187. On about November 10, 2004 Satchel disclosed to retiring Board attorney Few that Kipley had offered false evidence against Satchel. Few indicated that, in order for her to appeal the Board’s decision, he would provide her a sample of the petition for writ of certiorari, that she could include the fact that Kipley offered false evidence in the petition, and that Defendant would give Satchel an extension of time to file the petition. None of what Few promised occurred.
188. Kipley violated Florida Statutes §831.01, which states “Whoever falsely makes, alters, forges or counterfeits a public record, . . . with intent to injure or defraud any person, shall be guilty of a felony of the third degree . . .” and also Florida Statutes §831.02, “Whoever utters and publishes as true a false, forged or altered record, deed, instrument or other writing mentioned in s. 831.01 knowing the same to be false, altered, forged or counterfeited, with intent to injure or defraud any person, shall be guilty